Find Casting Epoxy Resin, Epoxy Resin on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Dry Transformer > epoxy resin and hardener for insulators and dry transformer

epoxy resin and hardener for insulators and dry transformer

  • epoxy resin and hardener for insulators and dry transformer
  • epoxy resin and hardener for insulators and dry transformer

epoxy resin and hardener for insulators and dry transformer

Product Description

Overview

Quick Details

CAS No.: 1675-54-3

Other Names: Epoxy resin potting compound

MF: C21H24O4
EINECS No.: 26-823-5
Place of Origin: China
Classification: Double Components Adhesives

Main Raw Material: epoxy resin


Usage: Electrical insulation
Brand Name: Tiancheng

Type: Insulation material, resine epoxy liquid
Color: clear epoxy resin
Other name1: epoxi resina
Other name2: resina epoxica
Material: epoxy resin and hardener
Product name: epoxy resin crystal clear
Feature: price liquid epoxy resin
Item: cheap epoxy resin
Keywords: wholesale epoxy resin
Product: epoxy resin color pigment





Formulation

Epoxy resin
LE-9216F
100pbw
Hardener
LH-9216F
100pbw
Filling
Silica flour (SIO2)
320 - 380pbw
Color paste
LC-series
3pbw

Shandong Tiancheng Chemical Co., Ltd.

 Shandong Tiancheng Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 1999, located in Shandong Yanzhou Chemical Industry Park of Economic Development Zone, a high- tech enterprise on business of research, development, produce, trade etc. with registered capital of 60 million yuan and total assets of 350 million yuan and 360 employees. The main products cover paper chemicals, rubber and plastic chemicals, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates, fundamentals of chemical engineering etc. The products are not only sold throughout the country, but also exported to North America, Europe, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia and other countries or regions. The quantity, quality and technology of paper chemicals leads top in the world. The share is more than 20%, covering 40% of domestic market. Paper chemicals and Environmental plasticizers have passed Pony testing and certificated by SGS testing. The company has established R&D center to improve technology and a training base both for student internship and doctoral research with Inner Mongolia University. We passed ISO9001:2008 quality management system certification; won `National Quality Management Award for SMEs`; rated as `Top 100 Private Enterprises` and `Advanced Unit of Production Safety` for four consecutive years by the Jining municipal Party committee and Jining municipal government; got"Contribution to the `Economic Development Award`. As the product quality and enterprises credibility improve continuously, we attracted attentions of more and more domestic and international companies.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shandong Tiancheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: Zhu Niande
  • Product/Service: 3-Chloro-2-hydroxypropyltrimethyl Ammonium Chlorid , AKD Wax , Alkyl Ketene Dimer , Cationic Reagent , Wet Strength Agent , Dry Strength Agent
  • Capital (Million US $): 60,000,000RMB
  • Year Established: 1999
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 31% - 40%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: above 20
  • No. of R&D Staff: 21 -30 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: No. 66 west of beizhan road, yanzhou, shandong, china
  • Contact Person: Ms. Tiancheng chemical
  • Tel: 86-86-7927788
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters